Sheep Grazing Clairault

Welcome to Clairault | Streicker Wines. We produce award-winning, premium and ultra-premium wines in the Margaret River Region of Western Australia.We would love to introduce you to our wines in person, at our Caves Road cellar door, or ship wines to you to enjoy at your leisure, through our online shopping experience. You can learn more about us, our passion for winemaking, sustainability, and the terroir of the Margaret River Region by taking a tour through our site. Yada, Yada, Yada, enjoy!

Liquor License | Privacy Policy

CONDITIONS OF USE

Liquor License number: 618 003 9339
Class of License: Producers License
Name of Licensee: Midlink PTY LTD trading as Clairault Streicker Wines
Address: Caves Road, Wilyabrup, Margaret River WA 6285
Phone: +61 8 9755 6655

WARNING

Under the Liquor Control Act 1988, it is an offence to sell or supply liquor to a person under the age of 18 years on licensed  or regulated premises; or for a person under the age of 18 years to purchase, or attempt to  purchase, liquor on licensed or regulated premises.

 DELIVERY & RETURNS POLICY

Please contact us for international orders (freight charges apply). Once payment is received the wine will be dispatched from the winery warehouse within 5 business days via Australia Post. If you are not home at the time of delivery, a card will be left in your letterbox and you will be required to collect the wine from your local Post Office. Please contact us if your order has not arrived within 10 business days.

On the rare occasion that incorrect goods are delivered please contact us within 30 days and Clairault Streicker Wines will fully refund or replace the goods concerned, provided they are returned in good condition. Clairault Streicker Wines will arrange for any return shipping requirements at our expense.

What if I order the wrong wine? Please contact us within 10 days of receiving the wine and we can exchange it for the correct wine. The customer will be responsible for any associated shipping costs.

What if the wine is faulty? Corked, oxidised, off, faulty, undrinkable wines will be replaced or refunded. Please contact us with the details. Clairault Streicker Wines introduced screw caps to all wines produced since 2005, although we do still sell some older wines which were bottled under cork. The chance of a screw cap wine being faulty is very minimal.

Clairault Streicker Wines' online shopping carte socket layer (SSL) 128 bit encryption for credit card processing.

CONTACT DETAILS

Clairault Streicker Wines
Caves Road, Wilyabrup  WA  6280
PO Box 360,  Dunsborough WA 6281
Phone: +61 8 9755 6225
Fax: +61 8 9755 6229
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

PRIVACY POLICY

Clairault Streicker Wines complies with the provisions of the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act. This policy describes the way we collect, hold and disclose information about individuals. If you have any questions relating to this privacy policy, please contact our Privacy Officer (contact details provided below).

What information do we collect about you?

  • The types of information we ask you for will depend on the type of product or service we provide to you and may include the following:
  • Your name and address and other contact information;
  • Your credit card details; and
  • Transaction information relating to any products that we provide to you, such as details of any wines purchased.

We only collect information that we need to provide our products and services and to obtain supplies necessary for production. You do not need to give us any of the personal information requested, but if you do not it may affect our ability to provide you with our products or services.

If you visit our website, we may record your internet address or domain name, the date and time of your visit and the browser you are using.  This information will only be used for statistical and website development purposes and will not be used to identify individual users.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use your personal information to:

  • Process orders you have given us;
  • Respond to your queries;
  • Administer and manage the products or services we provide to you;
  • Where appropriate, ensure and maintain the quality of supplies;
  • Where appropriate, ensure compliance with orders placed by us;
  • Enforce debts;
  • Verify the creditworthiness of prospective creditors;
  • Send you information about other products or services that may interest you - at any time you may request that we stop sending you information about other products or services;
  • If you are a distributor of our wines, to publicise this fact; and
  • Maintain and update our website.

We may disclose personal information:
To our agents, contractors or third party service providers:
in connection with the uses specified above; or that provide financial, administrative or other services in connection with the operation of our business, for example accountants, lawyers, IT support and mail-houses;

We may otherwise use or disclose the information:
Where the law requires or permits us to do so (eg. to law enforcement agencies); or
Where you consent.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Your information is stored securely, whether in an electronic or physical form.  For example, only staff needing access to the information are allowed access it.  Your personal information is stored in secured premises or in electronic databases requiring logins and passwords. Clairault Streicker Wines will take all reasonable steps to destroy your personal information if it is no longer needed for any of the purposes or uses disclosed above.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION

You can request access at any time to personal information we hold about you.  We will process your request within 14 days wherever possible.  We may charge you the reasonable cost of processing your request. Please contact us if you wish to update or correct any personal information that we hold about you.

CONTACT DETAILS

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about our privacy policy or practices or would like more information please contact our Privacy Officer:

Privacy Officer
Clairault Streicker Wines
Henry Road, Wilyabrup  WA   6280
PO Box 360,  Dunsborough WA 6281
Phone: +61 8 9755 6225
Fax: +61 8 9755 6229
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.